2K-2006
Home Up 10K-2006 2K-2006 10K-2005 2k-2005

 

 

The 2K Fun Run 2006 Results

101 competitors finished the 2005 2K Fun Run. The results are shown in the following table.
Times ranged from  7 minutes and 22 seconds to 24 minutes and 28 seconds.

To compare with 2005 results click HERE

Position Race No Forename Surname Club AGE Sex Time
1 20 Cameron Leel Chapel Cheetahs 14 M 00:07:22
2 6 Simon Walls Chapel Cheetahs 14 M 00:07:23
3 45 Kevin Tocher Peterhead Academy 14 M 00:07:23
4 41 Ross Murray Portsoy Primary 12 M 00:07:37
5 73 Callum Chisolm RGC 14 M 00:07:51
6 36 Blair Zerr   13 M 00:07:53
7 83 Stuart Brooks Alford 12 M 00:07:55
8 76 Sam Fraser RGC 14 M 00:08:01
9 46 Richard Allan Peterhead Academy 15 M 00:08:06
10 51 Conor Cowie Buckie High 14 M 00:08:15
11 60 Michael Gauld Banff Academy 15 M 00:08:24
12 37 Euan Hird Chapel Cheetahs 10 M 00:08:26
13 90 Kieran Clark Alehousewells 9 M 00:08:41
14 33 Conor McGregor Banff Academy 13 M 00:08:43
15 2 Lauren Hunter   13 F 00:08:44
16 56 Ross McDonald Stornaway RAC 12 M 00:08:45
17 54 John Verbiest Ordiquhill Primary School 11 M 00:08:50
18 84 Gordon Brooks   41 M 00:08:54
19 59 Philip Murray Banff Academy 12 M 00:08:55
20 37 Craig McKay   12 M 00:08:57
21 17 Meghan McKay Portsoy Primary 13 F 00:09:00
22 18 Darren Stott Tarland Primary 10 M 00:09:09
23 75 Jack Fraser RGC 14 M 00:09:13
24 35 Colleen Bowie Aberchirder 11 F 00:09:14
25 64 Emma McIntosh   14 F 00:09:20
26 87 Connor Wood Ordiquhill Primary School 10 M 00:09:21
27 74 Lewis Millar Cults Academy 14 M 00:09:22
28 7 David Walls Chapel Cheetahs 11 M 00:09:23
29 50 Finlay Cruickshank Alford Primary 12 M 00:09:30
30 4 Nathan Davie Fraserburgh Academy 13 M 00:09:32
31 24 Caroline Rodger   13 F 00:09:34
32 40 james Edelsten Westhill academy 13 M 00:09:36
33 5 Murray Alexander Fyfe   13 M 00:09:39
34 34 Charles Hawco Moray Road Runners 13 M 00:09:39
35 101 Michael Stephen MacDuff Primary 12 M 00:09:39
36 93 Sorcha Cameron Portsoy Primary 12 F 00:09:46
37 39 Simon Edelsten Westhill academy 11 M 00:09:47
38 82 David Parkes Portessie Primary 9 M 00:09:50
39 86 Darren Brodie Aberchirder 10 M 00:09:52
40 85 Isla Wightman     F 00:09:56
41 38 Tina McKay   35 F 00:09:59
42 57 Tiam Sahraie Balmedie School 9 M 00:10:02
43 49 Fergus C ruickshank Alford academy 14 M 00:10:05
44 99 Jack Simpson MacDuff Primary 9 M 00:10:08
45 103 Shona Stephen   43 F 00:10:09
46 104 Jemma Stephen MacDuff Primary 10 F 00:10:12
47 91 Merrin Wright Hazelhead Academy 13 F 00:10:13
48 92 Ailsa Wright Gilcomstown 10 F 00:10:14
49 13 Rebecca Louise Fyfe Chapel Garioch 8 F 00:10:16
50 8 Michael Walls Chapel Cheetahs 8 M 00:10:19
51 67 Kimberley Smart Rhynie Primary 11 F 00:10:22
52 65 David McIntosh   42 F 00:10:23
53 100 Daniel Simpson MacDuff Primary 12 M 00:10:25
54 35 David Hawco West End School, Elgin 11 M 00:10:30
55 47 Shaun Mitchell Turriff Academy 12 M 00:10:31
56 79 Ariane Wyness   17 F 00:10:33
57 102 James Stephen   49 M 00:10:34
58 89 Courtney Clark Alehousewells 12 F 00:10:36
59 38 Brodie Hird Chapel Cheetahs 12 M 00:10:41
60 32 Emma Duguid Ordiquhill Primary School 10 f 00:10:42
61 81 Andrew West Fraserburgh Academy 13 M 00:10:42
62 3 Heather Barclay Chapel Cheetahs 11 F 00:10:43
63 12 Hannah Jane Fyfe   11 F 00:10:44
64 36 Neil Hawco West End School, Elgin 8 M 00:10:44
65 88 Emma Andrews Alehousewells 11 F 00:10:44
66 28 Colin Thompson King Edward Primary 9 M 00:10:54
67 16 Robyn McKay Portsoy Primary 11 F 00:11:01
68 29 Janice Thompson   40 F 00:11:09
69 43 Kristofer Wiseman South Park Fraserburgh 11 M 00:11:09
70 42 Jordan Wiseman South Park Fraserburgh 8 M 00:11:10
71 96 Ross Cameron   16 M 00:11:15
72 44 Adam Rowding   12 M 00:11:28
73 19 Jean Stott   43 F 00:11:37
74 78 Merrun Wyness Banff Academy 14 F 00:12:00
75 95 Madeline Cox Portsoy Primary 8 F 00:12:04
76 14 Annalise Day Portsoy Primary 9 F 00:12:05
77 94 Dave Cox Banff RFC 52 M 00:12:06
78 98 Grant Cameron   10 M 00:12:20
79 71 Ross Aitken MacDuff Primary 9 M 00:12:21
80 70 Gavin Aitken MacDuff Primary 11 M 00:12:22
81 68 Nathan Smith Banff Primary 8 M 00:12:23
82 69 Declan Smith Banff Primary 6 M 00:12:38
83 80 Sue Wyness   46 F 00:12:42
84 66 Margaret Gordon   59 F 00:12:47
85 97 Ewan Cameron   12 M 00:12:53
86 15 Lindsey McDiarmid Rhynie Primary 9 F 00:13:11
87 72 Erin Mutch   9 F 00:13:12
88 62 Terry Clare   37 M 00:13:26
89 63 Katrina Inglis   27 F 00:13:27
90 61 Kathy Holland   31 F 00:13:29
91 1 Fraser Lyon Lumphanan Primary 12 M 00:14:02
92 53 Dirk Verbiest Ordiquhill Primary School 11 M 00:14:25
93 55 Harriet Tevendale Drumblade 11 F 00:14:27
94 52 Alexis Tevendale Drumblade 11 F 00:14:36
95 9 Selaima Laforte   9 F 00:14:40
96 10 Sharon Pickles   39 F 00:14:57
97 48 Beth Strachan Chapel Cheetahs 9 F 00:14:59
98 77 Kirsty Smith Chapel of Garioch 8 F 00:14:59
99 11 Sandra Owsnett   34 F 00:15:07
100 58 Carrie Murray Portsoy Primary 10 F 00:22:31
101 34 Liam McGregor Portsoy Primary 12 M 00:24:28