10K-2006
Home Up 10K-2006 2K-2006 10K-2005 2k-2005

 

 

The Follow the Herring 10K Marathon 2006 Results

210 competitors finished the 2006 10K Marathon. The results are shown in the following table.
Times ranged from  32 minutes and 29 seconds to 1 hour 20 minutes and 33 seconds.

To compare with 2005 results click HERE

Race number Forename Surname Club AGE Sex Time
133 Simon Pride Forres Harriers 38 m 00:32:29
11 Jeremy Whittet Keith and District Athletics Club 38 M 00:33:39
21 Keith Buchan   30 M 00:33:55
169 kyle cowie     m 00:34:13
177 mike stewart keith & district aac 40 m 00:34:25
151 john goodall keith & district aac 47 m 00:34:38
69 Alan Reid Peterhead AAC 40 M 00:35:30
217 Raymond hardie moray 42 m 00:35:35
63 Steve Reeve Moray Roadrunners 41 M 00:35:55
119 charles noble fraserburgh running club 55 m 00:37:44
152 barry ingram   26 m 00:38:37
163 gary walker metro aberdeen 46 m 00:38:44
80 James Zaple   48 M 00:38:50
180 gordon MacDonald stornoway running club 44 m 00:38:59
131 kevin tulloch     m 00:39:21
43 Lewis Walker   47 M 00:39:36
61 Stephen Milne   48 M 00:39:50
203 elaine whyte fraserburgh running club 37 f 00:39:51
153 mark howls forres harriers 43 m 00:40:24
238 robert Murray garioch road runners 42 m 00:40:28
49 Assynt MacLeod Garioch Roadrunners 39 M 00:40:30
144 Duncan allen sps aaa 47 m 00:40:36
134 Stuart prentice glasgow university 18 m 00:41:41
97 Jason Cameron   17 M 00:41:47
46 Grant Redford   40 M 00:41:59
224 Stephen baxter   53 m 00:42:11
157 karsten schlutter   44 m 00:42:18
124 gavin cooper   46 m 00:42:20
196 ian cran garioch road runners 50 m 00:42:50
41 Colin Addison   41 M 00:42:58
55 Billy Taylor   33 M 00:43:03
194 colin macrae moray road runners   m 00:43:04
14 John Davie   38 M 00:43:05
225 peter Robertson peterhead acc 41 m 00:43:06
92 Roy Stuart   36 M 00:43:16
178 andrew greig   22 m 00:43:19
136 david webster nairn road runners 59 m 00:43:23
53 James Hume Forres Harriers 39 M 00:43:43
173 tom hunter   17 m 00:43:49
122 jim ingram fraserburgh running club 56 m 00:43:52
197 steven aitken   38 m 00:44:01
235 Alan Moran   45 M 00:44:02
204 paul cameron     m 00:44:15
47 Caroline Wood   43 F 00:44:16
213 graeme gauld banff rfc 28 m 00:44:24
161 murray bryce cosmic hillbashers 54 m 00:44:35
209 alan gordon   41 m 00:44:38
15 Andy Wonnacott   39 M 00:44:40
199 Geoff carle   33 m 00:44:41
226 john brunyer   30 m 00:44:43
176 alistair sim moray road runners 55 m 00:44:51
65 Duncan Leel Garioch Roadrunners 17 M 00:44:55
60 Maureen Mackie Fraserburgh Running Club 40 F 00:45:05
195 kevin smith   33 m 00:45:08
82 Simon Brooks   41 M 00:45:11
57 Colin Taylor Aberdeen Amateur Athletic Club 45 M 00:45:20
1 Andrew Taylor   41 M 00:45:44
123 paul smith   32 m 00:45:57
166 David cowie moray road runners 45 m 00:46:04
93 Cameron Ross   36 M 00:46:12
233 leslie nicol   70 m 00:46:16
4 Alan Lyon   49 M 00:46:19
48 Ruth Wolfe   42 F 00:46:20
146 peter brown raf kinloss 40 m 00:46:22
79 Simon Mair   40 M 00:46:24
164 john fowler   46 m 00:46:33
183 john holland   35 m 00:46:37
155 s barron   47 m 00:46:49
140 Phyllis lemoncello nairn road runners 58 f 00:46:50
87 Andrew Fell   32 M 00:46:52
191 catriona forman metro aberdeen 35 f 00:47:03
68 Graham Wickham   58 M 00:47:12
181 rupert hornby   41 m 00:47:16
129 ian douglas jog scotland 57 m 00:47:21
137 neil edelsten   47 m 00:47:27
72 Stuart Wright   28 M 00:47:28
81 Andrew McLeman   59 M 00:47:32
171 mark hyder lions gate roadrunners canada 53 m 00:47:34
205 charles fraser     m 00:47:47
148 david harries     m 00:47:51
187 lindsay anderson moray road runners 60 m 00:48:01
236 Geordie Reid   52 M 00:48:05
231 malcolm christie elgin aac 48 m 00:48:08
130 Raymond simpson jog scotland 52 m 00:48:39
227 andrew sykes     m 00:48:48
120 steven brown   35 m 00:48:50
23 Linda Rodger   44 F 00:48:53
58 David Bradshaw   53 M 00:48:54
222 willie johnston keith 37 m 00:49:04
127 fred philip   51 m 00:49:19
118 andy smith   64 m 00:49:21
25 Barbara Anderson   26 F 00:49:24
19 Alan Fyfe   45 M 00:49:26
211 stewart ross banff rfc   m 00:49:29
212 gordon Robertson   24 m 00:49:31
202 michelle donaldson     f 00:49:32
59 Graham Stott   44 M 00:49:37
16 Laura Mowatt   25 F 00:49:49
149 christian aebi   ? m 00:49:53
5 Bill Murray   69 M 00:49:57
167 jim craig   52 m 00:50:00
158 chrissie lafferty   50 f 00:50:10
165 shaun alexander   39 m 00:50:15
184 euan swan banff rfc 15 m 00:50:18
214 Nico clark banff rfc 16 m 00:50:26
215 grant Buchan   29 m 00:50:28
186 scott clark   16 m 00:50:29
142 fred Seifert-Rowding   48 m 00:50:34
160 brian cruickshank   46 m 00:50:36
89 Caroline Graham   27 F 00:50:38
22 Andrew Traill   32 M 00:50:39
182 Wendy irvine   48 f 00:50:47
193 jacoline mcdiarmid   34 f 00:50:59
229 bob watson   44 m 00:51:00
86 Michael Watt Fraserburgh 53 M 00:51:02
138 lisa stephen fraserburgh running club 28 f 00:51:11
26 Andrew Laing   50 M 00:51:12
207 bill garden   55 m 00:51:14
200 rosemary leiper   49 f 00:51:18
54 Stuart McKay   31 M 00:51:19
90 Lesley Slater   34 F 00:51:25
216 neil philip   47 m 00:51:29
75 Leigh Summers   46 M 00:51:30
6 Keith Bannerman Fraserburgh Running Club 49 M 00:51:34
32 Tracey Sahraie Metro Aberdeen 37 F 00:51:51
39 John Hird Chapel Cheetahs 42 M 00:52:09
74 Ann Clark Aberdeen Athletics 52 F 00:52:19
40 Caroline Hird Chapel Cheetahs 40 F 00:52:24
64 Jane Lawrenson   38 F 00:52:25
94 David Barrie   26 M 00:52:35
30 Andrew Berry   43 M 00:52:37
121 mackay kennetta raf careers 42 m 00:52:50
147 Donald fraser   15 m 00:52:55
230 marlene wilson kdaa 56 f 00:52:57
56 Colin Campbell Metro A Running Club 64 M 00:52:59
201 Michael Laing   37 m 00:53:23
208 fiona cormack chapel cheetahs 44 f 00:53:30
50 Victoria Hendry   34 F 00:53:41
73 Neil Davidson   50 M 00:53:46
45 Grace Lyden   43 F 00:53:58
44 Pamela Walker Moray Road Runners 46 F 00:54:00
128 carol ann stewart   45 f 00:54:17
150 christina venturini   41 f 00:54:20
132 margaret simpson jog scotland 50 f 00:54:33
234 peter george     m 00:54:49
88 Stuart Tevendale   41 M 00:55:04
85 Adam Jenkins   38 M 00:55:14
228 marion wightman   38 f 00:55:25
13 Mike Stearn   56 M 00:55:33
42 Marjory Addison   41 F 00:55:34
190 marion philip   46 f 00:55:44
141 june Buchan aberdeen metro 56 f 00:55:48
126 diane gilbertson   42 f 00:55:49
145 malcolm mair keith & district aac 48 m 00:56:20
62 Alison West   31 F 00:56:32
156 kyle smith   15 m 00:56:33
66 Jane Macaskill Metro Aberdeen 51 F 00:56:51
27 Dawn Dingwall   40 F 00:56:57
7 Paul Wojcik Keith and District 50 M 00:56:59
232 james Wright   51 m 00:57:07
78 Angela Verth   30 F 00:57:11
31 Jane Hay Moray Road Runners 30 F 00:57:13
52 Sarah-Louise Grigor Forres Harriers 37 F 00:57:19
237 andrew kewley   17 m 00:58:11
77 Alison Barbour Duff House Runners 47 F 00:58:23
3 Andy Wilkins   45 M 00:58:24
179 morna forrester   50 f 00:58:42
198 Pamela gerrard     f 00:59:03
76 Stuart Powrie   37 M 00:59:04
91 L E Smith       00:59:05
168 sandie kennedy   40 f 00:59:07
220 jacquie thomson   42 f 00:59:13
125 kenny christy   44 m 00:59:15
192 hugh gordon   62 m 00:59:26
84 Fiona Scott   44 F 00:59:41
67 Rachel Mann   29 F 01:00:10
12 Mike Rogers   46 M 01:00:24
135 katharine kilgour   48 f 01:01:53
159 andrew grezesinski   51 m 01:02:03
70 Lesley Bloomer   43 F 01:02:07
71 Geoff Fenlon   45 M 01:02:10
206 flora bell   37 f 01:02:11
98 Ishbel Mackinnon   47 F 01:02:14
9 Maureen MacDonald   43 F 01:03:04
8 Connie Barclay   33 M 01:03:40
154 nicola strachman   37 f 01:03:51
162 courtney o'grady chapel cheetahs 35 f 01:03:59
223 george barrie Murray blackheath & bromley harriers ac 72 m 01:04:00
174 rosie massie garioch road runners 47 f 01:04:20
175 steve waites garioch road runners 51 m 01:05:07
172 lydia legebokoff   50 f 01:05:08
188 audrey blair     f 01:05:24
51 Fiona Matthew   41 F 01:06:33
143 janice Seifert-Rowding   47 f 01:06:34
219 lorna bain   48 f 01:06:42
170 irene stables   43 f 01:08:23
10 Keith Hammerton   69 M 01:08:24
189 steven delday   15 m 01:08:42
185 mark delday banff rfc 15 m 01:09:13
210 stan clark banff rfc 16 m 01:09:14
18 Sandra Walls Chapel Cheetahs 43 F 01:09:31
20 Claire Fyfe   42 F 01:10:29
2 Lesley Graham   31 F 01:10:30
221 Fiona cameron   47 f 01:11:46
33 Mary Hawco   48 F 01:12:53
95 Janine Cameron Turriff Academy 16 F 01:17:37
96 Devon Beck Turriff Academy 15 F 01:20:33
17 Ben Walls Chapel Cheetahs 45 M no time
83 Graeme Hepburn   35 M no time
139 derek wiseman   36 m no time